MEMBER LOGIN

DON'T HAVE AN ACCOUNT?

Register & Login HERE

Here at AUTHORSdB we've formed the only database of authors, including social media, book listings and much more, for today's mine-field of thousands of aspiring and established writers.

We are a dedicated website that helps authors for free.

Paul Challis

Paul G Challis Updated October 31, 2016
Paul Challis

Author Details

Pen Name
P.G.Challis
Where I Live
England
Born in 1975, Paul Challis is a Software Engineer by day, and a writer by night. Living near Huntington, Paul has a full house with one wife, two kids, one dog, four chickens and one rather under-loved vegetable garden. Working his way through his wife’s library of books, Paul only developed a passion for reading a few years ago, and is now pursuing and encouraging the love of writing he had when he won a poetry competition at the age of 13.

Paul loves everything technological; a self-professed ‘gadget man’ and Twitter addict, you will find it hard to keep up with all the activity on his social media sites.

Most of his spare time is now spent with his family, doing the necessary home owner’s DIY work (using carpentry skills he learnt from his father), and also disappearing into his workshop to build something strange and unusable.

User Recommendations

There are no user comments for this listing.
To write a comment please register or