MEMBER LOGIN

DON'T HAVE AN ACCOUNT?

Register & Login HERE

Here at AUTHORSdB we've formed the only database of authors, including social media, book listings and much more, for today's mine-field of thousands of aspiring and established writers.

We are a dedicated website that helps authors for free.

Scott Adlai Stevenson

Scott Adlai Stevenson Updated April 24, 2013
Scott Adlai Stevenson

Author Details

Pen Name
Scott Adlai Stevenosn
Where I Live
San Francisco Bay area

cott Adlai Stevenson is a third cousin to the man who once ran for president. Scott was born in Hollywood, California in 1954. His family spent a couple of years in Chagrin Falls, Ohio, but the bulk of his childhood was spent in Southern California. At the ripe old age of fifteen, Scott ran away from home. He made his way to the San Francisco Bay area and eventually landed in Maui, Hawaii. When he was seventeen, he found himself living with nomadic tribes high in the mountains of Morocco, and he married the grand-daughter of a Berber chieftain. It was at this point in his life that his odyssey of drug smuggling, high adventure and international intrigue shifted into high gear.

User Recommendations

There are no user comments for this listing.
To write a comment please register or