MEMBER LOGIN

DON'T HAVE AN ACCOUNT?

Register & Login HERE

Here at AUTHORSdB we've formed the only database of authors, including social media, book listings and much more, for today's mine-field of thousands of aspiring and established writers.

We are a dedicated website that helps authors for free.

Lakyshia L. Shelton

Lakyshia L Shelton   September 07, 2018  
0
Comments (0)
Add to list

Genre

Type
  • Fiction
  • Non-Fiction
Non-Fiction
Lakyshia L. Shelton

Author Details

Pen Name
Lakyshia L. Hubert
Where I Live
United States
Lakyshia L Shelton born September 21 1988, in Pahokee Fl to the parents Mary L Burnett-Shelton & Lorenzo Shelton Sr.
Lakyshia was raised in Clewiston Fl and is the youngest of her mother & father host of children and step-children!
Lakyshia loves to write and discovered that she could really do something and use her talent in 2008, however she did not self publish until 2013.
Lakyshia says the things she writes about are mostly everyday events of what we all may be going through, has seen, or has been through in life.
Lakyshia is a self published Author via createspace.com which is a part of Amazon.com and Kdp.com!
Lakyshia has published 12 books in total so far and can be found available for purchase online

Member Lists

Lists containing Lakyshia L. Shelton
1.
a list with 1 item created by Lakyshia L Shelton Lakyshia L Shelton on September 07, 2018

User Recommendations

There are no user comments for this listing.
To write a comment please register or