MEMBER LOGIN

DON'T HAVE AN ACCOUNT?

Register & Login HERE

Here at AUTHORSdB we've formed the only database of authors, including social media, book listings and much more, for today's mine-field of thousands of aspiring and established writers.

We are a dedicated website that helps authors for free.

Dayle Robert Grixti

Dayle Grixti Updated October 12, 2013
Headshot

Author Details

Pen Name
D. Robert Grixti
Where I Live
Melbourne, Australia

D. Robert Grixti is an Australian speculative and horror fiction author. He was born on May 20th 1992. He believes that his writing style combines elements of literary fiction with traditional genre writing. He cites writers such as Stephen King, Richard Matheson and Robert J Sawyer as influences. His first novel, Sun Bleached Winter was released in December 2012.

Photos

User Recommendations

There are no user comments for this listing.
To write a comment please register or